NEWS FLASH

Clubs Bookings and Parents Evenings Bookings will both be open from 6pm on Tuesday 19th October.

You can find all of the information for our Year 5, Year 6 and Year 7 Virtual Presentations on the respective Year 5Year 6 and Year 7 Events pages.

Prospective parents can find useful guidance and details about the New Intake in 2022 for Parkside Middle School on our dedicated webpage.

Covid 19 Self-Testing at Home for Key Stage 3 pupils.

logo 2015bSports Results

Date Sport Team Opposition Venue Result Player(s) of the match
14/10/2021 Rugby Year 7 Boys St Bedes  Parkside Middle School  W   45-10 Liam Gilbert 
13/10/2021 Football Year 6 Girls Aston Fields Year 6 District Football Tournament
 L   0-1  Semi-final
13/10/2021 Football Year 6 Girls Catshill  W   3-0 .
13/10/2021 Football Year 6 Girls Alvechurch  W   2-0 
13/10/2021 Football Year 6 Girls Westacre  W   1-0
13/10/2021 Football Year 6 Boys St Johns  L   0-1
13/10/2021 Football Year 6 Boys  Catshill  L   0-3
13/10/2021 Football Year 6 Boys Witton  L   0-1
11/10/2021 Football Year 6 County Cup Blessed Edwards  Walkwood Middle School  L   1-16 Scarlett Tipper.
10/10/2021 Rugby Year 8 Boys St.Bedes St Bedes Middle School  W   65-0  Lucas Gilbert 
07/10/2021 Football Under 12 Mixed Blessed Edwards  Blessed Edwards Oldcorne Catholic College  W   3-2 Harry Brassington.
06/10/2021 Football Year 7 Boys Alvechurch Alvechurch Middle School  W   7-4 Louie Ostermeyer-Smith
06/10/2021 Football Year 8 Boys Alvechurch Alvechurch Middle School  W   8-3 Ben Walton
05/10/2021 Football Under 12 Girls The Chase School Parkside Middle School  W   10-0 Maya Roberts
10/03/2020 Rugby Year 8 Boys Bredon County Cup Semi-final at Bredon Middle School  L   0-50 The full squad - This is furthest the school has ever got in this competition. Well done boys!
09/03/2020 Football Year 7 Girls Catshill A KS3 Football Tournament held at Aston Fields Middle School  W    3-0
09/03/2020 Football Year 7 Girls Catshill B  W    1-0
09/03/2020 Football Year 7 Girls Aston Fields  W    2-0
09/03/2020 Football Year 8 Girls Aston Fields B  W    1-0
09/03/2020 Football Year 8 Girls Catshill B  W    3-0
09/03/2020 Football Year 8 Girls Aston Fields C  W    1-0
05/03/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys B Woodfield Academy A Parkside Middle School  W   50-0
04/03/2020 Netball Year 7 Girls Alvechurch Bromsgrove and District Year 7 Netball Tournament held at St John's Middle School - Parkside are District Champions.  W   6-0               Year 7 Netball Tournament Winners small
04/03/2020 Netball Year 7 Girls St Johns  W   9-0
04/03/2020 Netball Year 7 Girls Aston Fields  W   7-1
04/03/2020 Netball Year 7 Girls Waseley Hills  W  12-0
03/03/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys A The Chase Parkside Middle School  W  25-0 Onkarveer Saura
03/03/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys B The Chase Parkside Middle School  W  20-10 Keegan Reed
26/02/2020 Rugby Year 8 Boys  Woodfield Parkside Middle School  W  55-10 Xavier Eaton
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Girls St Alphege The National League Trust Under 11's Football Tournament held at Solihull Moors Football Club.  W   3-0          Football Tournament 110220
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Girls  L   3-4
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Girls Telford  W   3-0
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Girls Barton Utd  W   6-1
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Boys Coppice Primary Year 6 Football Tournament held at South Bromsgrove High School.  D   1-1 Harry Burrows
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Boys Hagley  W   1-0
11/02/2020 Football Year 6 Boys St Barnabus  D   0-0
               
06/02/2020 Football Year 8 Boys  Catshill Catshill Middle School  W   2-1 Karan Purewal
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls Alvechurch Bromsgrove and District Year 8 Netball Tournament. The Girls were placed third and are bronze medal winners.  W   5-2          The bronze medallists 2020      
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls Aston Fields  W   3-2
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls Waseley  W   5-0
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls St Johns  D   1-1
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls Bromsgrove  L   3-7
04/02/2020 Netball Year 8 Girls Droitwich  W   4-0
03/02/2020 Football Year 7 Boys A Alvechurch Alvechurch Middle School  L   2-4 Jake Shaw   
03/02/2020 Football Year 7 Boys B Alvechurch Alvechurch Middle School  L   2-7  
29/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys St Bedes St Bedes Middle School  W  45-0 The full squad
29/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys St Bedes St Bedes Middle School  W  20-5
29/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys St Bedes St Bedes Middle School  W  35-0
29/01/2020 Athletics Year 5 & 6 Boys District Sportshall Athletics Tournament South Bromsgrove High School The boys were placed 3rd and are Bronze medalists.
29/01/2020 Athletics Year 5 & 6 Girls The girls were placed 4th.
17/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys Nunnery Wood Bromsgrove School  W  25-10 Charlie Preece
17/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys The Chase Bromsgrove School  W  25-10 Jack Hawkings
17/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys Bromsgrove Bromsgrove School  L  10-25 Jake Shaw
17/01/2020 Rugby Year 7 Boys Twycross Bromsgrove School  L   0-20 Will Hicks
11/12/2019 Football Year 7 Girls Witton - Final Year 7 Girls Indoor 5 A-Side Tournament held at South Bromsgrove High School. Parkside were runners-up.   L   0-1 Ruby Hyde 
The Year 7 team  Year 7 5 a side tournament winners
 
11/12/2019 Football Year 7 Girls St Johns  D   0-0
11/12/2019 Football Year 7 Girls Alvechurch  W   1-0
11/12/2019 Football Year 7 Girls Aston Fields  W   1-0
05/12/2019 Cross Country District Bromsgrove School
38 pupils represented Parkside, of which 2 qualified for County School Games. Finley Edginton finished 2nd overall.
05/12/2019 Football Year 8 Boys A St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   3-1 Harry Shenton
05/12/2019 Football Year 8 Boys B St Johns St Johns Middle School  L  0-10  
28/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Witton Witton Middle School  W   6-0 Sophie Harper
28/11/2019 Netball Year 5 Mixed Witton Witton Middle School  W   1-0 Evan Jones
27/11/2019 Netball Year 7 Girls Waseley Hills Waseley Hills Middle School  W  27-0 Chloe Lynch 
27/11/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls Waseley Hills Waseley Hills Middle School  W  17-3 Samantha Fowler
25/11/2019 Football Year 7 & 8 Girls A Dodderhill A RGS Dodderhill Football Festival. Both the Girls A and B Teams won their respective tournaments without conceeding a goal. Well done girls!  W   7-0 Year 8 Player of the Tournament was Emsa Dentith
25/11/2019 Football Year 7 & 8 Girls A Aston Fields A  W   2-0
25/11/2019 Football Year 7 & 8 Girls A Westacre  W  13-0
25/11/2019 Football Year & 8 Girls B Dodderhill C  W  11-0 Year 7 Player of the Tournament was Sophie Arens 
25/11/2019 Football Year & 8 Girls B Aston Fields B  W   7-0
25/11/2019 Football Year & 8 Girls B Dodderhill B  W   6-0
21/11/2019 Rugby Year 7 & 8 Boys Bredon Hill B Parkside Middle School  W  45-5 Josh Tobyn
18/11/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys Tudor Grange Parkside Middle School  W  20-0 Dylan Paxton
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Cranham - final Year 6 District Football Tournament held at Wyre Forest Leisure Centre. Parkside were Runners up. Madison Miles was Parkside's player of the tournament.
 D   2-2          Tournament Winners 112019
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Comberton - semi-final  W   4-0
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Holy Trinity  W   5-0
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls  Witton  W   3-0
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Abberley  D   1-1
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls  Franche  W   8-1
01/11/2019 Football Year 6 Girls  Lickhill  W   9-0
24/10/2019 Football Year 6 Boys Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  D   3-3 Micah Dalrymple
24/10/2019 Football Year 7 Boys A Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  L   0-2 Keegan Read
24/10/2019 Football Year 7 Boys A Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   8-2
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls A St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   3-1
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls A St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   1-0
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls A St Johns St Johns Middle School  D   0-0
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls B St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   4-2
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls B St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   1-0
22/10/2019 Netball Year 8 Girls B St Johns St Johns Middle School  D   0-0
22/10/2019 Football Year 5 Boys A Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   7-6 Alexander Taylor
22/10/2019 Football Year 5 Boys B Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   7-2 Cameron O'Coy 
17/10/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys St Johns St Johns Middle School  W   35-15 Elliot Lennard
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Boys Witton - Final  7 A-Side Football Tournament held at Catshill Middle School. Parkside Boys were Champions and Parkside Girls were 3rd overall. Well done both teams.  W   2-0            Tournament Winners 2019
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Boys Aston Fields - semi-final  W   1-0
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Boys 2nd in Pool  
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Witton - Semi-final  L   0-2 Player of the Tournament -
Boys - Ben Walton
Girls - Maya Roberts
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Girls St Johns  L   0-1
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Westacre  W   5-0
16/10/2019 Football Year 6 Girls Catshill  W   1-0
14/10/2019 Football Year 8 Boys A Aston Fields Parkside Middle School  L   1-3  
14/10/2019 Football Year 8 Boys B Aston Fields Parkside Middle School  D   2-2 Harvey-Leigh Morris
14/10/2019 Netball Year 7 Girls A Dodderhill Dodderhill School  W   3-1 Ruby Hyde
14/10/2019 Netball Year 7 Girls A Dodderhill Dodderhill School  W   5-0 Malayeka Ali 
14/10/2019 Netball Year 6 & 7 Girls  Dodderhill Dodderhill School  L   1-3
14/10/2019 Netball Year 6 Girls A Dodderhill Dodderhill School  W   6-1 Bella Martin
14/10/2019 Netball Year 6 Girls B Dodderhill Dodderhill School  W   2-1  
08/10/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys St Bedes St Bedes Middle School  W   25-0  Theo Lindsay
20/09/2019 Rugby Year 8 Boys Walkwood Walkwood Middle School  W   40-25  Noah Molloy
11/07/2019 Rounders Year 5 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   20½-5
11/07/2019 Rounders Year 6 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   14-  
11/07/2019 Rounders Year 7 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   23½-
11/07/2019 Rounders Year 8 Girls Aston Fields Aston Fields Middle School  W   1-  
26/06/2019 Athletics KS2 Mixed District tournament held at Abbey Stadium - Parkside pupils came 3rd, winning 4 gold, 2 silver and 5 bronze medals. Gold Medal Winners:
Micah Dalrymple
Ben Walton
Ruby Hyde
Rosie Parslow
19/06/2019 Athletics KS3 Mixed District tournament held at Abbey Stadium - Parkside pupils won 2 gold, 5 silver and 8 bronze medals.
Gold Medal Winners:
Mia Griffin
Theo Lindsay