NEWS FLASH

 Parkside New Admissions 2023 - Thank you for your interest and we look forward to inviting you to visit our school in the Autumn Term.
In the meantime, please have a browse through our website and enjoy a photo tour of the school.

Parents wishing to book Extra-Curricular activities for the Auntum term can visit our dedicated webpage. 

All the latest news for Parkside can be found in our School News page.

A 'Frequently Asked Questions' section has been added to the 'New Intake September 2022' page.


logo 2015b
Parkside Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mrs N. Mancini
Headteacher
Mrs R. Jenkin Senior Deputy Headteacher, DSL, Behaviour, Inclusion & Welfare 
Mrs J. Terrey Deputy Headteacher, Timetable, Curriculum, Personal Development & Reading
Mrs R. Cox Deputy Headteacher, Teaching, Learning, Assessment & Head of KS2 Maths
Mrs Z. Brittle Assistant Headteacher, Assessment, Reporting & Head of KS3 Maths
Miss R. Sumner Assistant Headteacher, Academic Support & DPO
Mr S. Swaffield Assistant Headteacher, Behaviour & Attitudes & Deputy DSL
Mr J. Durnall Assistant Headteacher, Teaching, Learning, Curriculum & Head of KS3 English
PASTORAL & SPECIAL NEEDS MANAGERS
Mrs S. Persich Pastoral Manager
Mrs M. Moffatt SENDCo
Mrs R. Barry Leader of Mainstream Autism base
Mrs K. Varley Welfare Manager & Deputy DSL
YEAR 5 TEAM - Leader Miss V. Rathmill
Miss V. Rathmill
Mrs S. Norris
Academic Mentor
Miss H. Pickett Head of Expressive Arts
Mrs J. Papadopoulos    Head of STEM
Mrs V. Dallaway  
Miss R. Manning
YEAR 6 TEAM - Leader Mrs A. Young
Mrs A. Young Head of Citizenship
Mrs K. Wright
Head of KS2 English 
Miss E. O'Hara Academic Mentor SEND
Mr B. Agnew
Head of MFL
Miss J. Nuttall Head of RE 
Miss E. Cook
 
YEAR 7 TEAM - Leader Miss N. O'Hara
Miss N. O'Hara Lead Thrive Practitioner and Parents Partnerships
Miss C. Wallis Head of Girls PE 
Mr E. Spalding Head of Boys PE
Miss K. Brown-Williams  Academic Mentor
Mr C. Fletcher
YEAR 8 TEAM - Leader Miss E. Doherty
Mrs E. Doherty Head of Science
Miss K. Nuttall Head of Computing
Mrs H. Devereux
Head of Geography
Miss L. Ford Head of Design Technology
Miss V. Salkeld  
Miss S. Lennon  
TEACHING TEAM
Miss A. Field
Head of Personal Development
Mrs R. Williams Head of Music
Mrs S. Cheuk Head of Art
Mrs P. Hill  
Miss B. Padley Science Technician
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Miss C. Bedford Miss E. Clews Mr L. Dacre Mrs L. Ellis
Miss F. Higgins Mrs C. Jakeman Miss J. Lee Miss J. Mogg
Mrs K. Pearce Mrs Z. Thornton Mr S. Willetts  
SUPPORT & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Mrs A. Longbottom School Business Manager Mrs A. Browning Finance Officer
Mrs S. Fletcher Senior Administration Officer Miss K. Ratcliffe Administration Officer
Mrs S. Grennan Admin & Assesment Officer Mrs S. Lynn Assistant Administrator
Mrs P. Askew Attendance & Inclusion Officer Mr I. Aston  ICT Technician 
Mrs K. Vincent Librarian Mrs E. Dallaway SEND Administrator
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Mrs B. Gorton Mrs L. Hake Mrs S. Kendall Mrs B. Wojcik