NEWS FLASH

The Club Booking System is available to book clubs for the Summer Term.

logo 2015b Parkside Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
Mr N. Mills
Headteacher
Mrs N. Mancini Deputy Headteacher, Teaching & Learning, Curriculum & Assessment
Mrs R. Jenkin Deputy Headteacher, Behaviour, Inclusion & Welfare
Mrs Z. Brittle Assistant Headteacher, Assessment & Head of KS3 Maths
Miss R. Sumner
Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum & Disadvantaged Learners, DPO
CURRICULUM MANAGERS
Mrs J. Terrey KS3 Curriculum Manager, Careers Leader & Head of Reading
Mrs R. Cox KS2 Curriculum Manager & Head of KS2 Maths
Mr J. Durnall
Curriculum Manager & Head of KS3 English
PASTORAL & SPECIAL NEEDS MANAGERS
Mr S. Swaffield Pastoral Manager
Mrs S. Persich Assistant Pastoral Manager
Miss M. Watts SENDCo
Mrs E. Watkins  Senior Attendance Manager
Miss R. Datson Leader of Mainstream Autism base
Mrs K. Varley Welfare Manager
YEAR 5 TEAM
Miss S. Large
Head of KS2 Learning Journey
Miss H. Pickett
Mrs S. Persich
Head of MFL  
Mrs H. Devereux  
Mrs J. Papadopolous
Head of STEM
Mrs V. Dallaway  
YEAR 6 TEAM
Mrs K. Wright
Head of KS2 English 
Miss E. O'Hara Leader of SMSC & Partnerships
Miss A. Youster
Head of Humanities
Mrs S. Cheuk  Head of KS3 Art
Mr J. Durnall 
 
YEAR 7 TEAM
Miss V. Salkeld  
Miss A. Field Disadvantaged Learners
Miss N. O'Hara Head of Humanities
Miss K. Morris  
YEAR 8 TEAM
Mr S. Jones
Head of PE
Miss K. Nuttall Head of Computing
Mrs E. Doherty
Head of Science
Miss J. Nuttall  
TEACHING TEAM
Mrs L. Ford
Head of KS3 Design Technology
Mrs R. Williams Head of Music
Mrs P. Hill  
Miss C. Wallis  
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Miss E. Clews Mrs L. Ellis Miss T. Kenny  Miss K. Pearce
Mrs S. Westwood Mrs M. Rickards Mrs J. Mogg  Mrs S. Wigley
Mr T. Boyd Mrs F. Cimarosti  
SUPPORT & ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF
Mrs A. Longbottom School Business Manager Miss G. Hall Intervention Family Support
Mrs A. Browning Finance Officer Mrs S. Fletcher Senior Administration Officer
Miss K. Ratcliffe Administration Assistant Mrs P. Askew Attendance Assistant
Mrs K. Gunn Inclusion & Assessment Admin Mr I. Aston ICT Technician
Mrs K. Vincent Librarian Ms S. Grennan Librarian
Mrs E. Dallaway SEND Administrator Miss B. Padley Science Technician
LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS
Mrs J. Crump Mrs B. Gorton Mrs L. Lunnon  Mrs L. Cockwill
Miss C. Spence  Mrs L. Hake Ms V. Blake